FEBRUARY CENTENNIALS

Here is who would have turned 100 this February.

Zsa Zsa Gabor

 

mte4mdazndewnzc0odiwmzy2

Born: February 6

Birth Name: Sari Gabor

Died: December 18, 2016 (so close!)

Notable Films: Moulin Rogue (1952 version); Lili; Touch of Evil


Sidney Sheldon

sidney-sheldon

Born: February 11

Birth Name: Sidney Schechtel

Died: January 30, 2007

Notable Films: The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer; Easter Parade; Annie Get Your Gun


Lucille Bremer

d015284c3cd2f861c8aa80878cc4461e

Born: February 21

Died: April 16, 1996

Notable Films: Meet Me in St. Louis; Yolanda and the Thief; Ziegfeld Follies


Brenda Joyce

brenda

Born: February 25

Birth Name: Betty Graftina Leabo

Died: July 4, 2009

Notable Films: The Rains Came; Tarzan and the Amazons; Tarzan and the Huntress

 

Advertisements

There are no comments on this post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s