SEPTEMBER CENTENNIAL BIRTHDAYS

Roald Dahl

roalddahl

Born: September 13

Died: November 23, 1990

Notable Films: You Only Live Twice, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang


Rossano Brazzi

PCDROBR EC002

Born: September 18

Died: December 24, 1994

Notable Films: Little Women (1949), Three Coins in the Fountain, The Barefoot Contessa, Summertime


Margaret Lockwood

annex20-20lockwood20margaret20wicked20lady20the_01

Born: September 15

Died: July 15, 1990

Notable Films: The Lady Vanishes, Night Train to Munich, The Man in Grey, The Wicked Lady


Peter Finch

mte5ndg0mdu0oty0mzczmda3

Born: September 28

Birth Name: Frederick George Peter Ingle Finch

Died: January 14, 1977

Notable Films: The Nun’s Story, Sunday Bloody Sunday, Network

Advertisements

There are no comments on this post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s